Jacqueline Runkel
Last updated: Mar 21, 2012

Jacqueline Runkel

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1518232610

Jacqueline Runkel MS, CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

She is located at 95 Mahalani Street Room 19A in Wailuku, HI 96793. Can help patients with the following: Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Dysarthria, Dyslexia, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Stuttering, Traumatic Brain Injury. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518232610. Appointment can be made via the phone number (808) 244-7467.

Conditions treated

Jacqueline Runkel, being an speech-language pathologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jacqueline Runkel.

  • Accent Modification
  • Aphasia
  • Apraxia of Speech (AOS)
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Cognitive-Communication Disorders
  • Constipation
  • Delayed Speech
  • Dysarthria
  • Dyslexia
  • Executive Function
  • Expressive Language Disorders
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Pediatric Constipation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Social Communication Disorders
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Swallowing Disorders
  • Traumatic Brain Injury

Looking for more Speech-Language Pathologists?

Out of the 12 speech-language pathologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Denise A. Hokamura
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 80 Mahalani Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Christi L. Scott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 19A 95 Mahalani Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Janine Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 19 A 95 Mahalani Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Amanda D. Grainger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 19A 95 Mahalani Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Walter Tokishi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 233 South Market Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Christina Dawn Jennings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Room 19A 95 Mahalani Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Trisha Y. Higashi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 523 Hiilei Place Wailuku, 96793, HI
Matthew Ryan Clark
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Room 19A 95 Mahalani Street Wailuku, 96793, HI
Jolynn Marie Vannucci
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7860 Eagle Ranch Road Fort Collins, 80528, CO

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jacqueline Runkel treat?

Jacqueline Runkel provides treatment for Cognitive-Communication Disorders, Dysarthria, Dyslexia, Progressive Neurological Disorders, Stuttering, Traumatic Brain Injury. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jacqueline Runkel?

Jacqueline Runkel's office is located at 95 Mahalani Street Room 19A in Wailuku, HI 96793.

Does Jacqueline Runkel accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jacqueline Runkel accepts insurance.